|
Soon

Nominated for SIIMA Best Actor Ajith, Vikram, Surya

Ajith for Mankatha, Vikram for Deiva Thirumagal andSurya for 7aum Arivu have been nominated for the Best Actor category in SIIMA (South Indian International Movie Awards). While Vijay missed out to find a place in the top five slot, Dhanush and Vishal have become other nominees for their performances in Aadukalam and Avan Ivan.

South Indian film industries, for the first time, are having its own international awards. The first edition of the award ceremony will be held in Dubai from June 21 and 22. Madhavan and Lakshmi Manchu are hosting the mega-event. Here, we are bringing you the lists of nominees from other categories:

Best Director:
M Saravanan (Engeyum Eppodhum)
Selvaraghavan (Mayakkam Enna)
Vetrimaran (Aadukalam)
Thiagarajan Kumararaja (Aaranya Kandam)
KV Anand (Ko)

Best Debutant Director 
P Jayendra (180)
Thiagarajan Kumararaja (Aaranya Kaandam)
Shanta Kumar (Mouna Guru)
Rajan Madhav (Muran)
M Saravanan (Engeyum Eppodhum)

Best Film
Engeyum Eppodhum (AR Murugadoss/MPFS Studios)
Ko (Elred Kumar, Jayaraman/RS Infotainment)
Aadukalam (Kathiresan/Sun Pictures)
Mayakkam Enna (M Prasad, G Selvaraghavan/AP, G FC)
Azhagar Samiyin Kuthirai (P Madhan/EAM Pictures)

Best Debutant (Female) 
Richa Gangopadhyay (Mayakkam Enna)
Hansika (Maapillai)
Karthika (Ko)
Shruti Haasan (7 aum Arivu)
Taapsee (Aadukalam)

Best Debutant (Male)
Sharvanand (Engaeyum Epodhum)
Naani (Veppam)
Sadagopan Ramesh (Potta Potti)
Veera (Nadunisi Naygal)
Udhay Karthik (Naan Sivanakiren)

Best Cinematographer
Nirav Shah (Vaanam)
Om Prakash (Vaagai Sooda Vaa)
Richard Nathan (Ko)
Ramji (Mayakkam Enna)
R Velraj (Aadukalam)

Best Actor in a Negative Role
Ajith (Mankatha)
Ajmal (Ko)
Prasanna (Muran)
Johnny Tri Nguyen (7aum Arivu)
John Vijay (Mounaguru)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Appukutty (Azhagarsamiyin Kuthirai)
Pia Bajpai (Ko)
Sarath Kumar (Kanchana)
Uma Riyaz Khan (Mounaguru)
Jayabalan (Aadukalam)

Best Comedian
Santhanam (Vaanam)
Raju Sundaram (Engeyum Kadhal)
Mayilsamy (Potta Potti)
Vivek (Maapillai)
Vadivelu ( Kaavalan )

Best Music Director
Satya C (Engeyum Eppothum)
Harris Jayaraj (Ko)
Ghibran (Vaagai Sooda Vaa)
G.V. Prakash (Aadukalam)
Joshua Sridhar (Veppam)

Best Lyricist
Na Muthukumar (Un Pere Theriyathe/Engeyum Eppothum)
Vairamuthu (Sara Sara/Vaigai Soodava)
Pa Vijay (Venpaniye/Ko)
Snehan (Yathe Yathe/Aadukalam)
Dhanush (Pirai Thedum/Mayakkam Enna)

Best Playback Singer (Female)
Prashanthini (Ayyayo Nenju/Aadukalam)
Madhusree (Un Perai Theriyathu/Engeyum Eppothum)
Saindhavi (Pirai Thedum/Mayakkam Enna)
Chinmayi (Sara Sara/Vaigai Soodava)
Suzanne D Mello (Mazhai Varum Panithuli/Veppam)

Best Playback Singer (Male)
SPB Charan (Nee Naan/Mankatha)
Dhanush (Voda Voda/Mayakkam Enna)
Prasanna (Molachu Moonu/Velayudham)
Ranjith (Poraney/Vaagai Sooda Vaa)
GV Prakash (Aathe Aathe/Aadukalam)

Copy the code below to your web site.
x 
New Page 1
Soon

More Latest MOVIES»

Soon

Categories

Post’s By Date

November 2014
M T W T F S S
« Oct    
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Categories